Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available

OUR STAFF

SUBIACO PRIMARY SCHOOL

Slider

Our Staff

Subiaco Primary School

Staff Photograph kindly supplied by Grant Taylor Potraits

Our Administration

ROLEPERSON
(click on name to send an email)
DAYS
PrincipalMrs Carolyn PressMon-Fri
Assistant PrincipalsMrs Yvonne Denniss
Mrs Deb Hands
Mrs Melinda Harris
Mon-Wed
Mon-Fri
Thu-Fri

Our Class Teachers

CLASSLOCATIONTEACHERDAYS
KL7A, L7BAnnie Johnson
Hannah Lahne
Candice Thompson (EA)
Mon-Thu
Fri
KL8CLeanne Rogerson
Michelle Jenkins (EA)
Mon, Wed, Fri (Alt)
KL8DNicole Green
Michelle Jenkins (EA)
Tue, Thu, Fri (Alt)
PPEC1Deb Padley
Alice Brennan
Gabby Baldwin (EA)
Bronwyn Hicks (EA)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Wed
PPEC2Cassie Waghela
Hannah Lahne
Liz Ashmore (EA)
Rebecca Maynard (EA)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Wed
PPEC3Bev Gaunt
Sandy Thornett
Mary-Cruz Reed (EA)
Sarah Bardsley (EA)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Wed
PPEC4Stephanie Wolfe
Sally Dodson
Daisy Tasker (EA)
Janet Jordan (EA)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Wed
Year 1LP1Heather Mackesey
Lia Maroni
Mon-Thu
Fri
Year 1LP2Bonnie Mitchell
Year 1LP3Natalie Tyers
Melanie Malatios
Wed-Fri
Mon-Tue
Year 1LP4Louise Mitchinson
Lia Maroni
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 2L1Silka WoodMon-Fri
Year 2L2Kate SomoffMon-Fri
Year 2L5Robyn Heyworth
Jodie Busby
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 2L6Rina Foti
Sandy Thornett
Mon-Thu
Fri
Year 3M1Jess Syme
Michelle de Lestang
Mon-Thu
Fri
Year 3 M2Lyn HillsMon-Fri
Year 3M3Melanie ColeMon-Fri
Year 3M4Brendan Egan
Michelle de Lestang
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 4U1Ashley Clancy
Sue Walsh
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 4U2Kathy Reger
Sue Walsh
Mon-Thu
Fri
Year 4U4Bronwyn MaceMon-Fri
Year 5U3Daniel QuantockMon-Fri
Year 5U5Linda MalesMon-Fri
Year 5U6Ashley SnedekarMon-Fri
Year 6U7Chris ShorterMon-Fri
Year 6U8Allistair KettellMon-Fri
ArtLeith ElliotMon-Thu
FrenchRobin Pennington
Michelle de Lestang
Mon-Wed
Thu
MusicAndrew AngelMon-Fri
Phys EdAndrew LonghurstMon-Fri

Our Special Roles & Support Staff

ROLEPERSON
Literacy SupportEileen Burns (Mon-Thu)
School PsychologistRita Burgess
ChaplainJamie Lund
Library Officer / ICT Support
Library Officer
Jo Dumaresq
Jenny Dumpleton
Education AssistantsLisbeth Hartman
Georgia Nelson
Leanne Smith
Gardener/HandypersonDerek Fullwood
CleanersMicah Yoo
Raga Tarkash
Nagat Tanger
Registrar/sAllison Swan
Diane Green
School OfficersCarol Malpas
Cheryl Pouleris
X