Slide 1
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available

OUR STAFF

SUBIACO PRIMARY SCHOOL

Our Staff

Subiaco Primary School

Staff Photograph kindly supplied by Grant Taylor Potraits

Our Administration

ROLEPERSON
(click on name to send an email)
DAYS
PrincipalMrs Bea BouskaMon-Fri
Assistant PrincipalsMrs Deb Hands
Mrs Yvonne Denniss
Mr Peter Hayward

Wed-Fri
Mon-Wed
Mon-Fri

Our Class Teachers

CLASSLOCATIONTEACHERDAYS
KL7A, L7BEmma Nolan
Sandy Thornett
Candice Thompson (EA)
Mon-Fri
Wed
KL8C, L8DDeb Padley
Leanne Rogerson
Michelle Jenkins (EA)
Mon-Fri
Wed
PPEC1Brooke Holtham
Sally Dodson
Liz Ashmore (EA)
Gabby Baldwin (EA)
Mon-Fri
Wed
PPEC2Alice Brennan
Annie Johnson
Daisy Tasker (EA)
Claire Greco (EA)
Mon-Wed
Wed-Fri
PPEC3Bev Gaunt
Rachel Clune
Mary-Cruz Reed (EA)
Bronwyn Hicks (EA)
Mon-Thu
Wed, Fri
PPEC4Cassie Waghela
Kristy Wakefield
Sarah Bardsley (EA)
Claire Greco (EA)
Mon-Fri
Wed
Year 1LP1Heather Mackesey
Natalie Tyers
Wed-Fri
Mon-Tue
Year 1LP2Lia Maroni
Kate Somoff
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 1LP3Nicky Green
Mon-Fri
Year 1LP4Jodie Busby
Kate Somoff
Mon-Thu
Fri
Year 1/2L6Rina Foti
Sandra Thornett
Mon, Wed-Fri
Tue
Year 2LP5Louise Mitchinson
Sandy Thornett
Mon-Wed
Thu-Fri
Year 2L3Silka Wood
Mon-Fri
Year 2L5Robyn Heyworth
Sandra Thornett
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 2L9Linda MalesMon-Fri
Year 3L1Toni Shane
Mon-Fri
Year 3 L2Lyn Hills
Jess Syme
(Mon, Wed-Fri)
Tue
Year 3M1Claire McCaul
Nicole Simons
Mon-Tue
Wed-Fri
Year 3M2Jessica Rawson
Jess Syme
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 4M3Michelle de Lestang
Sue Walsh
Mon-Tue, Thu-Fri
Wed
Year 4M4Gemma Hayley
Mon-Fri
Year 4U5Scott Walker
Eileen Burns
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 5U1Daniel QuantockMon-Fri
Year 5U2Lindsey GilchristMon-Fri
Year 5U3Louise TurnerMon-Fri
Year 6U6Jennie RichardsonMon-Fri
Year 6U7Chris Shorter
Sue Walsh
Mon, Wed-Fri
Tue
Year 6U8Allistair KettellMon-Fri
ArtLeith ElliottMon-Fri
ScienceSue WalshThu-Fri
Digital TechnologyKathy RegerMon-Thu
FrenchRobin Pennington
Mon-Wed
Literacy SupportEileen BurnsMon-Thu
MathsAshley SnedekerTue-Fri
MusicAndrew AngelMon-Fri
Phys EdAshley Clancy
Brendan Egan
Mon, Thu-Fri
Tue-Wed

Our Special Roles & Support Staff

ROLEPERSON
School PsychologistRita Burgess
ChaplainJamie Lund
Library Officer / ICT Support
Library Officer
Jo Dumaresq
Jenny Dumpleton
Education AssistantsLisbeth Hartman
Fiona Commijs
Leanne Smith
Sharon Gowans
Stefan Karlsson
Duong Pham
Bubble Maynard
Gardener/HandypersonMatthew Murray
Vince Lumbaca
CleanersLisa Mitchell
Raga Tarkash
Nagat Tanger
Khoi Nguyen
Registrar/sNatasha Harlond
Diane Green
School OfficersCaz Leeson
Belinda Miller
School Officer/Public RelationsTrish Bebek
X