Our Staff




Staff Photograph kindly supplied by MSP Photography


Download 2017 Staff List
Download Role of the School Chaplain
Download Role of the School Psychologist

Our Administration

ROLE
PERSON
(click on name to send an email)
DAYS
PrincipalMrs Carolyn PressMon-Fri
Assistant PrincipalsMrs Yvonne Denniss
Mrs Deb Hands
Mrs Melinda Harris
Mon-Wed
Mon-Fri
Thu-Fri

Our Class Teachers

CLASS
LOCATION
TEACHER
DAYS
KL7A, L7BAnnie Johnson
Sandy Thornett
Candice Thompson (EA)
Mon-Thu
Fri
KL8CLeanne Rogerson
Michelle Jenkins (EA)
Mon, Wed, Fri (Alt)
KL8DNicole Green
Michelle Jenkins (EA)
Tue, Thu, Fri (Alt)
PPLPBev Gaunt
Sandy Thornett
Mary-Cruz Reed (EA)
Sarah Bardsley (EA)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Wed
PPL10Stephanie Wolfe
Sally Dodson
Daisy Tasker (EA)
Janet Jordan (EA)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Wed
PPL11Deb Padley
Alice Brennan
Gabby Baldwin (EA)
Bronwyn Hicks (EA)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Wed
PPL12Cassandra Waghela
Rachelle Whitney
Liz Ashmore (EA)
Rebecca Maynard (EA)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Wed
Year 1L3Louise Mitchinson
Lia Maroni
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 1L5Heather Mackesey
Lia Maroni
Mon-Thu
Fri
Year 1L6Rina Foti
Rachelle Whitney
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 1L9Natalie Tyers
Heidi Gregson
Wed-Fri
Mon-Tue
Year 2L1Silka WoodMon-Fri
Year 2L2Cassandra WilliamsMon-Fri
Year 2M1Ashley SnedekerMon-Fri
Year 2M2Robyn HeyworthMon-Fri
Year 3 M3Desley Spencer-JamesMon-Fri
Year 3M4Brendan EganMon-Fri
Year 3T1Jess Syme
Sue Walsh
Mon-Thu
Fri
Year 4U1Ashley ClancyMon-Fri
Year 4U2Kathy Reger
Sue Walsh
Tue-Fri
Mon
Year 4U6Bronwyn MaceMon-Fri
Year 5U3Daniel QuantockMon-Fri
Year 5U5Linda MalesMon-Fri
Year 6U7Chris ShorterMon-Fri
Year 6U8Allistair KettellMon-Fri
FrenchRobin PenningtonTue-Thu
MusicAndrew AngelMon-Fri
Phys EdAndrew LonghurstMon-Fri
ArtKate SomoffMon-Thu

Our Special Roles & Support Staff

ROLE
PERSON
EAL/D/Literacy SupportDeb Beresford (Mon-Thu)
School PsychologistRita Burgess
Literacy SupportEileen Burns
ChaplainJamie Lund
Library Officer / ICT Support
Library Officer
Jo Dumaresq
Jenny Dumpleton
Education AssistantsLisbeth Hartman
Georgia Nelson
Leanne Smith
Gardener/HandypersonDerek Fullwood
Noel Clancy
CleanersMicah Yoo
Raga Tarkash
Nagat Tanger
Registrar/sAllison Swan
Diane Green
School OfficersCarol Malpas
Cheryl Pouleris
 
Print Friendly and PDF